New This Month

Channel 27


NewShows27

“Great Poetry Prompts for Reluctant Writers (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Mondays at 6pm and Thursdays at 9pm.

“Digital Storytelling and Creativity on the Go (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Sundays at 7:30pm and Tuesdays at 6pm.

“Fostering Cycles of Access, Achievement and Advancement (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Wednesdays at 6pm, Fridays (7/14, 7/28) at 7pm, and Saturdays at 8:30pm.

“An Innovative Approach to Homework (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Wednesdays at 9pm and Saturdays at 7:30pm..

“Return of “Chromando” Training (CUE)”
This program is currently airing Mondays at 9pm and Thursdays at 6pm.


Channel 28


NewShows28

"The Kamla Show"
Kamla speaks with Noah Cowan, Executive Director of SFFILM that hosts the oldest film festival in the US. 2017 marks the 60th anniversary of the film festival. This program is currently airing Thursdays at 4:30pm and Saturdays at 12:30pm.

Channel 27

SUNDAY

12pm     Classic Arts Showcase
6:00       Refilling the Fire & Rekindling the Well (CUE)
7:00       NASA Destination Tomorrow
7:30       Digital Storytelling and Creativity on the Go (CUE)
8:30       Inglés iya!
9:30       NASA Connect

MONDAY

6pm       Great Poetry Prompts for Reluctant Writers (CUE)
7:00       Decreasing the STEM Achievement Gap (CUE)
8:00       NASA SCI Files
9:00       Return of “Chromando” Training (CUE)

TUESDAY

6pm       Digital Storytelling and Creativity on the Go (CUE)
7:00       NASA Destination Tomorrow
7:30       Inglés iya!
8:30       10 Big things We Should Be Teaching (CUE)
9:30       NASA Connect

WEDNESDAY

6pm       Fostering Cycles of Access, Achievement and Advancement (CUE)
7:00       NASA SCI Files
8:00       The Mindset Revolution (CUE)
9:00       An Innovative Approach to Homework (CUE)




THURSDAY

6pm       Return of “Chromando” Training (CUE)
7:00       Social Media Curation (CUE)
8:00       NASA SCI Files
9:00       Great Poetry Prompts for Reluctant Writers (CUE)

FRIDAY (7th & 21st)

6pm       Inglés iya!
7:00       NVUSD Board of Education Meeting

FRIDAY (14th & 28th)

6pm       Inglés iya!
7:00       Fostering Cycles of Access, Achievement and Advancement (CUE)
8:00       Digital Storytelling and Creativity on the Go (CUE)

SATURDAY

12pm    Classic Arts Showcase
6:00       10 Big things We Should Be Teaching (CUE)
7:00       NASA Connect
7:30       An Innovative Approach to Homework (CUE)
8:00       Fate of the Stallion
8:30       Fostering Cycles of Access, Achievement and Advancement (CUE)

For City and Town meeting times please visit our City Partners page to find links for your City's Page.


Channel 28

SUNDAY

9am      Restaurando La Familia
11:00    Cornerstone Ministries
12pm    A Series of Shorts by Elena Emmerson
12:30     Faces of the Valley
1:00       In The Fight
1:30       The Tony Kilgallin Show
2:00       Miles of Music
2:30       Integrated Pest Management for Childcare Centers
3:00       Culture Wave
3:30       MO Guard
4:00       The Road to Recovery
5:00       Napa Valley Marathon 2017
6:30       Spiritual Living in Napa
7:00       Classic Arts Showcase
7:30       BIZ101U TV
8:00       Fate of the Stallion
8:30       Jill Techel, Mayor of the Town
9:00       Register Sports
9:30       The Truth
10:00     Tylervision

MONDAY

9am        Classic Arts Showcase
11:30      Who Me – Aging?
12pm      Register Sports
12:30      Planetary Calendar
1:00        Jill Techel, Mayor of the Town
1:30        Napa Valley Marathon 2017
3:00        Ask Ralph & Lahni
3:30        State of the Arts
4:00        All Things Napa
7:00        21st Century Natural Health LIVE
10:00      Tylervision

TUESDAY

9am          Napa County Supervisors Meeting (Every Tuesday)
3:30pm    Napa City Council Meeting (1st & 3rd Tuesday)
8:00          LAFCO Meeting (2nd and 4th Tuesday)
10:00        NVTA Meeting (2nd and 4th Tuesday)

WEDNESDAY

9am       Napa County Planning Commission Meeting
               (1st & 3rd Wednesday)
1pm       LAFCO Meeting (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
3:00       NVTA Meeting (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
6:00       The N.A.P.A. Show LIVE
8:00       On The Edge, Doris Gentry (2nd and 4th Wednesday)
10:00     21st Century Natural Health (rebroadcast)




THURSDAY

10am       Spiritual Living in Napa
10:30       Classic Arts Showcase
4:00          Longevity Lifestyle
4:30          The Kamla Show
5:00          Cooking in Napa with Parker Hall
5:30          Napa City Planning Commission(1st & 3rd Thursday)

FRIDAY

11am       Classic Arts Showcase
3pm         Bulletin Board Slides
4:00         BIZ101U TV
4:30         A Series of Shorts by Elena Emmerson
5:00         Wine Country @ Work
5:30         In The Fight
6:00         Culture Wave
6:30         Wining And Dining in the Napa Valley
7:00         MO Guard
7:30         Miles of Music
8:00         The Tony Kilgallin Show
8:30         Charlando con Teresa Foster
9:30         Classic Arts Showcase
10:30       The Road to Recovery
11:30       Sign of Endtimes (WWJD)

SATURDAY

9am      Classic Arts Showcase
12pm    The Truth
12:30    The Kamla Show
1pm       Seventh-Day Adventist Worship Service
2:00       Classic Arts Showcase
3:00       Charlando con Teresa Foster
4:00       Wining & Dining in the Napa Valley
4:30       Ask Ralph & Lahni
5:00       Who Me – Aging?
5:30       Planetary Calendar
6:00       Longevity Lifestyle
6:30       State of the Arts
7:00       Faces of the Valley
7:30       All Things Napa
8:00       Grace TV
9:00       Cooking in Napa with Parker Hall
9:30       Wine Country @ Work
10:00     The N.A.P.A. Show (rebroadcast)